Please next time don't duplicate your messages.
Ok Anton. Can you please explain to me how to solve this device problem? I am using samsung s5 ( traccar client) . Do I need to change frequency , angel ?
Regards
First of all, have you configured high accuracy? Are those points collected when you were outdoors?
Yes Anton, I have set the high accuracy and yes that point are collected when I was outdoor ?
Is it a question? What's the accuracy of the positions reported?
No it is not (mistake). Well it is close. I set the Accuracy: high, Frequency: 10 , Distance: 5 and Angel: 360 . Now lets see results tommorow. Please correct me if I doing something wrong .
Regards
I'm asking about accuracy of reported positions, not your app settings.
The accuracy is good Anton , except sometimes i get incident report (see the image I attached on this thread, It is showing that I was in the river.
So sorry I did not attached that picture yet.
Accuracy is a number!
It was set by default Traccar settings . I search a little bit forum and found some suggestion that you was provide to some members and I will try to use it . My only problem is to set the Route line just to follow the road .
Hi,
Can someone help me, when i go to the Reports and check Route , my route line is not correct , first the Route line doesnt follow the road, the second is that Route line show some route that where I did not go at all . Can someone please help me with this, is it my phone problem and is there any solution for this problem ? The pictures of the problem is down:
alt text
alt text
Regards