I have a problem when I use this Map Layer:
https://services.arcgisonline.com/ArcGIS/rest/services/World_Imagery/MapServer/tile/{z}/{y}/{x}.png
When I change and refresh and open the Map on traccar web server, it automatically zooms to 50 meters and I get this reaction as shown in the following image:
https://ibb.co/9HN1b2m
but when i zoom out the Map on 100 meters, everything is good, and I get this reaction as shown in the following image:
https://ibb.co/kXhmV33
So how can I fix this problem , is there any solution maybe that the map automatically loads to 100meter zoom or something ?
Thank you !
Set user preferences for zoom level. Please note that digital maps can go deeper than satellite maps.
I set 17 to the zoom option and it is working well.
Thank you Ernesto again!
Yes, but I love the image of the satellite maps, somehow its looks real.
I have a problem when I use this Map Layer:
https://services.arcgisonline.com/ArcGIS/rest/services/World_Imagery/MapServer/tile/{z}/{y}/{x}.png
When I change and refresh and open the Map on traccar web server, it automatically zooms to 50 meters and I get this reaction as shown in the following image:
https://ibb.co/9HN1b2m
but when i zoom out the Map on 100 meters, everything is good, and I get this reaction as shown in the following image:
https://ibb.co/kXhmV33
So how can I fix this problem , is there any solution maybe that the map automatically loads to 100meter zoom or something ?
Thank you !